Menu

Templefield Lower School

Interactive Bar

Header

Home Page
Templefield Lower School Inspire Believe Achieve

Google Services

Google Search

F

Google Translate

A

Contents Slideshow

Home Page

Quick Links

Attendance

Attendance

Calendar

Calendar

Newsletters

Newsletters
  • Attendance
  • Nursery
  • Reception 97.68%
  • Year 1 96.91%
  • Year 2 98.23%
  • Year 3 98.23%
  • Year 4 97.95%
Calendar Read More
Newsletters Read More

Governor Terms of Office and Roles

Governor Terms of Office and Roles – October 2018

 

Name

Category/ Role

Governor

Term

Date Appointed

Expires

Appointing Body

Deborah Trivett

 

Headteacher

n/a

January 2016

Upon cease of appointment

n/a

 

Gary Flavell

Co-opted

More Able

Safeguarding

Chair

 

HTPM Panel

 

4 Years

 

 

1 Year

1 Year

1 Year

September 2015

 

 

July 2017

October 2018

July 2018

September 2019

 

 

September 2018

October 2019

July 2019

Governing Board

 

 

Sophie Ashfield

Staff Governor

 

Artsmark

 

2 Years

2 Years

June 2016

19 July 2018

 

June 2018

19 July 2020

Staff

 

Steve Close

Co-opted

SEND

HTPM Panel

 

4 Years

 

1 Year

March 2016

 

July 2018

March 2020

 

July 2019

Governing Board

Dan Toinko

Local Authority Governor

PE & Sports Funding

 

4 Years

January 2016

January 2020

Governing Board

David Gayfer

 

Co-Opted

Vice Chair

HTPM Panel

 

4 Years

1 Year

1 year

April 2016

July 2018

July 2018

April 2020

July 2019

July 2019

Governing Board

Carol Smithers

 

Staff Associate

 

2 Years

1 Year

June 2016

July 2018

June 2018

July 2019

Governing Board

 

Laura Dolling

 

Parent

Assessment

HTPM Panel

4 Years

 

1 year

October 2016

 

July 2018

October 2020

 

July 2019

Parents

Paula Daniels

 

Co-opted

PP

 

4 Years

July 2017

July 2021

Governing Board

 

Louise Darvall

 

Co-opted

EYFS

 

4 Years

September 2017

September 2021

Governing Board

 

Andrew Nolan

Co-opted

Finance

 

4 Years

21 July 2017

21 July 2021

Governing Board

 

Sue Swain

Associate Member

1 Year

July 2018

July 2019

Governing Board

Sarah Dickinson

Parent

4 Years

21 September 2018

21 September 2022

Parent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Governor Resignations/ Expiration of Term of Office

Name

Category/ Role

Governor

Term

Appointing Body

Date Appointed

Expires

Date of Resignation

Catherine Lee

Staff Associate

1 Year

Governing

September 2015

September 2016

N/A

 

Ian Gordon

Co-Opted

4 Years

Governing

June 2016

June 2020

5 January 2016

 

Simon Earles

 

Co-Opted

4 Years

Governing

September 2016

September 2020

12 July 2017

Lorna Walker

 

Co-Opted

4 Years

Governing

July 2017

July 2021

26 September 2017

Richard Harris

Parent

4 Years

Parent Election

January 2015

January 2019

9 May 2018

 

 

 

Bottom Bar

If you are looking for a school place for September 2020, please contact the school office on 01525 713625 or email office@templefield-lower.co.uk to book a place on one of our school tours.

Scrolling Banner

Top